Discipline
Short film, Feature film, Theatre, Experimental
|
keywords: acting, dancing, yoga, photography
In 1993, Susanne graduated as a dancer from the Arnhem School of the Arts (now Artez). She then studied photography at the Royal Academy of Art in The Hague, where she obtained her diploma in 1998. Since 2017, they have been following various acting programs and training, including: -2017 masterclass acting for the camera with Saskia Temmink -2017 masterclass acting for the camera with Monic Hendrickx -2017 Traject acting Kemna training with Bert Geurkink, Rifka Lodeizen, Houdijn Beekhuis, Job Castelijn -2020 acting masterclass by Gijs Scholten van Aschat -2019-2020 The Dutch Actors School -2021- 2022 De Trap Theater School -2022 Chubbuck Masterclass by Romy Irene -2022 Workshop Alba Method by Nancy Loitz -2022 Monologue training by Terence Schreurs -2022 Stanislavski workshop by Sebastian Harcombe -2022 workshop stage fight by Jaike Belfor -2022 Meisner education, Meisner theater academy Den Bosch -2023 Theater School Rotterdam
Susanne Middelberg www.susannemiddelberg.nl dancer/photographer/actress
productions
drama |
|
|
2021 drama / 25 min. / Christiaan Meijning actress female |
|
|
2021 drama / 20 min. / Leili Khoday actress female |
|
|
2020 drama / 30 min. / Koenraad Bijl actress female |
|
|
2019 drama / 20 min. / Falun Elbertse actress female |
|
|
2018 drama / 15 min. / Sharif Abdel Mawla actress female |
|
|
2016 drama / Emmanuel Adjei actress female |
experimenteel |
|
|
2019 experimenteel / 15 min. / Miloushka Bokma actress female / dancer |
audio
| Die Geschichte der Liebe
voice acting
|
|
Videos
showreel |
|
showreel
showreel Susanne Middelberg
|
Informatie
trackrecord As a dancer and actress she has performed in several productions, with Hans Teurlings, Feri de Geus, Shusaku Takeuchi, Kim Zegers, Irma Achten, Unieke Zaken, Peter Pluymaekers, Guusje Eijbers, among others.
Theater: -2022 “Der Kleine Prinz”, Theater. Director: Lothar Lange
Series: -2022 Bestseller Boy, role: photographer, director: Sharif Abdel Mawla and Norbert ter Hall
Movies: -2023 “De Idylle”, directed by Aaron Rookus, role oncologist -2023 “Lieve Piet”, director: Jarne Hagelaar -2023 “An ordinary day”, director: Sando Heijnen -2023 “ 1998” Official video clip for Elconx, director: Jos Mauro Witteveen -2023 “Selfish”, director: Merel van Kesteren -2023 “The scarf” short film, director: Tiss van Dongen -2023 “Wasted”, short film, director: Mart Buurman -2023 Disconnected, short film, director: Nicky van den Kommer -2023 “Disconnected”, director: Nicky van den Komme -2022 “Nice Weather for Ducks, short film, directed by Damon Blalack -2022 “Anna”, short film, directed by Kevin Geurts -2022 “Jazzy June”, series, director: Zoë Verheul -2022 Man up, directed by André Pijnappel -2022 “Loos”, short film, director: Mark Loopstra, producer: KuVee -2022 Souf, short film, director: Nourdin Aarab, producer: Boks Cultuurhuis -2022 Arthropos, director: Tom van Zutphen and Laurens Kloosterman -2022 Broken Beauty, director: Kaijie Xing -2022 Nine, director: Lakysha Imarisha Paulina -2022 10 Days, director: Billy Buckley -2021 “Emma”, role: Emma, Van Toen Films, director: Samuel Peperkamp -2021 “TweedeKamer”, director: Leili Khoday -2021 “Margreet”, director: Christiaan Meijning -2021 “Sign-in”, director: Ruben Klop -2020 Son of Mars, director: Thijs Massink -2020"The Return of Annet", directed by Koenraad Bijl -2020 “Farewell” short film by Gido Rikken -2019 “The Floor is Lava” short film by Falun Elbertse -2019 “Breathe to Breath” short film by Miloushka Bokma -2019 “#daybuurman, short film by Christiaan Meijning -2019 “STYX” short film by Beau Meevis -2018 “ Jetski”, short film, director: Sharif Abdel Mawla -2016 “Porcelain”, short film, director: Emmanuel Adjei -2013 “Egon” dance film, director: Michiel van Jaarsveld, choreography: Thom Stuart
Dubbing: -2020 My Best Friend Anne Frank, director: Ben Sombogaart prijzen 2021 nominated for 'best leading actor' during the 48 Hour Film Project 2021 2023 nominated for 'best supporting actress' for “Nice Weather for Ducks on Red Dirt Film. 2023 nominated for '“Best Leading Role” for “An ordinary day” at the 48 hour Film Project in Utrecht 2023 nominated for '“Best use of Character” for “An ordinary day” at the 48 hour Film Project in Utrecht
Yoga Awards -2015 1st place European/Netherlands Regional Yoga Championship of the International Yoga Asana Championship -2014 2nd place Netherlands International Yoga Asana Championship -2010 2nd place Dutch Regional Yoga Championship of the International Yoga Championship_Bishnu Charan Gosh Cup -2009 3rd place Dutch Regional Yoga Championship of the International Yoga Championship_Bishnu Charan Gosh Cup vraag mij voor Acteren Nasynchronisatie bijzonderheden I practice yoga. In 2015 Susanne won the Dutch yoga championship
Education
opleidingen
Toneelschool Rotterdam
| 2023-2027 |
Meisner toneelacademie acteren | 2022 |
workshops
Chubbuck Masterclass door Romy Irene
| 2022 |
Workshop Alba Method door Nancy Loitz
| 2022 |
Monologentraining door Terence Schreurs
| 2022 |
Stanislavski workshop door Sebastian Harcombe
| 2022 |
workshop stage fight van Jaike Belfor
| 2022 |
Theaterschool de Trap acteren | 2021-2022 |
De Nederlandse Acteursschool acteren acteren | 2019-2020 |
Kemna Casting acteren acteren acteren voor de camera met Saskia Temmink | 2017 |
Kemna Casting acteren acteren acteren voor de camera met Saskia Temmink masterclass acteren voor de camera met Monic Hendrickx | 2017 |
overige opleiding
Koninklijke Academie van Beeldende Kunsten fotografie | 1993-1998 |
Artez fotografie dans | 1989-1993 |
|